News

Kazpetrol group Tournament 2022

31 october 2022
403

Kazpetrol Group hosted an annual sports tournament in seven types of sports among the company’s staff and several partner companies, which took place on October 14-20, 2022. The sports types:

1. Bowling among girls;

2. Billiards;

3. Chess;

4. Table tennis;

5. Athletics (600m run) among girls;

6. Volleyball;

7. Football.

   

Despite the fact that the prizes were quite modest compared to the last year, when the tournament was dedicated to the 30th anniversary of Kazakhstan's independence, the intensity of passions and ardor for victory was no less.

The atmosphere at the tournament was filled with hale and hearty competition and a positive attitude. The tournament once again proved that this type of corporate event is one of the most effective ways of team building.

   

Thus, we not only increased the interest of colleagues in sports, but also raised the level of team spirit.

In our opinion, we had no losers – all participants benefited from the tournament. There was a lot of positive feedback on the organization of the tournament, and some even started planning preparations for the next tournament even today!

There were wishes to hold in-between tournaments in certain sports and proposals for adding other sports.

   

Our winners:

1. Billiards

•        1st place – Aydos Mukhtaruly, Engineer of OMTS KZPG;

•        2nd place – Eldar Demesinov, PTO, KZPG;

•        3rd place – Sergey Kazakov, Shift 2, KZPG;

•        4th place – Galym Yerzhan, Shift 1, KZPG.

2. Bowling

•        1st place – Dinara Nazarova, accountant, KZPG;

•        2nd place – Meiramkul Khodjashova, PR manager, KZPG;

•        3rd place – Aigerim Kebayeva - Executive Assistant, KZPG;

•        4th place – Altynai Balkhozhayeva, EHS, KZPG.

3. Chess

•        1st place – Aidos Agabekov, Shift 2, KZPG;

•        2nd place – Zhanserik Yelemesov, Shift 2, KZPG;

•        3rd place – Tolegen Kalmaganbetov, Shift 1, KZPG;

•        4th place – Ruslan Rakhmanberdi, Senior Inspector KRU, KZPG.

4. Table tennis

•        1st place – Azamat Usenbaev, installer, OSS (Partner company);

•        2nd place – Dmitry Popov, Power engineer, KZPG;

•        3rd place – Nurzhan Zholmanov, shift 2, KZPG;

•        4th place – Nurbol Azhmoldaev, OKS, KZPG.

5. Athletics

•        1st place – Zhanna Nurtasova, accountant, KZPG;

•        2nd place – Sholpan Alibayeva, OKS, KZPG;

•        3rd place – Aigerim Kenbayeva, Executive Assistant, KZPG;

•        4th place – Altynai Balkhozhayeva, EHS, KZPG.

6. Volleyball

•        1st place – The team of Kulan Security (Partner company);

•        2nd place – The team of OSS (Partner company);

•        3rd place – The team of Shift 2, KZPG;

•        4th place – The team of Shift 1, KZPG;

7. Football

•        1st place – The team of Shift 2, KZPG;

•        2nd place – The team of Shift 1, KZPG;

•        3rd place – The team of Kulan Security (Partner company);

•        4th place – The team of KBS (contractor).

       

Congratulations to the winners on their well-deserved victory and thank you all for being active and taking part in the tournament!


Comments

Write a comment

* - Required fields
back